Fred Warner LB

San Francisco 49ers · #54 · 6' 3" · 230 lbs

2026 season · 7 games

Tackles71
Tackles For Loss3
Sacks0.5
Passes Defended3

Trend

Per game, with season average and 3-game rolling average. Click a bar for the box score.

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LTKLTFLSACKPD
Season76-110.10.40.10.4
Last 3 games32-110.30.70.00.0
Home44-09.20.20.10.5
Away21-111.51.00.00.0
Neutral site11-011.00.00.01.0
Wins66-09.70.20.10.5
Losses10-113.02.00.00.0
Non-conference76-110.10.40.10.4
vs. top-10 defenses22-010.50.00.00.5
vs. all others54-110.00.60.10.4

Game log

WkOpponentResultTKLTFLSACKPD
1 N Los Angeles Rams W 11001
2 vs Miami Dolphins W 500.50
3 vs Arizona Cardinals W 17100
4 vs Denver Broncos W 7002
5 @ Seattle Seahawks W 10000
6 vs Washington Commanders W 8000
7 @ Atlanta Falcons L 13200