Jared Goff QB
Detroit Lions · #16 · 6' 4" · 217 lbs
2026 season · 6 games
Completions150
Attempts223
Completion %67.3%
Pass Att Share100.0%
Pass Yards1,788
Pass TD14
Avg Longest Completion40.2
Season best 57
Carries12
Carry Share8.1%
Rush Yards15
Rush TD1
Avg Longest Rush2.6
Season best 6
Trend
Per game, with season average and 3-game rolling average. Click a bar for the box score.
Splits
Per-game averages in each situation.
| Split | G | W-L | CMP | ATT | CMP% | PASS YDS | PASS TD | PASS LNG | CAR | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | RUSH LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 6 | 4-2 | 25.0 | 37.2 | 67.3% | 298.0 | 2.3 | 40.2 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 |
| Last 3 games | 3 | 2-1 | 24.3 | 38.0 | 64.0% | 328.7 | 2.0 | 45.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Home | 3 | 3-0 | 24.3 | 34.3 | 70.9% | 259.3 | 2.0 | 37.0 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 |
| Away | 3 | 1-2 | 25.7 | 40.0 | 64.2% | 336.7 | 2.7 | 43.3 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| Wins | 4 | 4-0 | 23.0 | 33.2 | 69.2% | 262.2 | 2.2 | 37.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0-2 | 29.0 | 45.0 | 64.4% | 369.5 | 2.5 | 45.5 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Non-conference | 6 | 4-2 | 25.0 | 37.2 | 67.3% | 298.0 | 2.3 | 40.2 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 |
| vs. top-10 pass defenses | 3 | 2-1 | 26.3 | 38.7 | 68.1% | 328.0 | 1.7 | 48.7 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| vs. all others | 3 | 2-1 | 23.7 | 35.7 | 66.4% | 268.0 | 3.0 | 31.7 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
Game log
| Wk | Opponent | Result | CMP | ATT | CMP% | ATT% | PASS YDS | PASS TD | PASS LNG | CAR | CAR% | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | RUSH LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs New Orleans Saints | W | 26 | 39 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 206 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 6.1% | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2 | @ Buffalo Bills | L | 26 | 38 | 68.4% | 100.0% | 327 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 15.0% | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | vs New York Jets | W | 25 | 32 | 78.1% | 100.0% | 269 | 2 | 49 | 4 | 13.3% | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | @ Carolina Panthers | L | 32 | 52 | 61.5% | 100.0% | 412 | 1 | 57 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 5 | @ Arizona Cardinals | W | 19 | 30 | 63.3% | 100.0% | 271 | 3 | 39 | 1 | 3.1% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | vs Green Bay Packers | W | 22 | 32 | 68.8% | 100.0% | 303 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 6.1% | -1 | 0 | 0 |