Kaelon Black RB

San Francisco 49ers · #26 · 5' 9" · 208 lbs

2026 season · 7 games

Carries57
Carry Share29.8%
Rush Yards233
Rush TD1
Avg Longest Rush12 Season best 30
Targets6
Target Share4.7%
Receptions3
Receiving Yards4
Avg Longest Reception1 Season best 5

Trend

Per game, with season average and 3-game rolling average. Click a bar for the box score.

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LCARRUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNGTGTRECREC YDSREC LNG
Season76-18.133.30.112.01.50.81.01.0
Last 3 games32-18.737.70.316.72.01.0-0.5-0.5
Home44-06.222.20.07.21.00.51.51.5
Away21-19.039.50.520.53.01.0-4.0-4.0
Neutral site11-014.065.00.014.01.01.05.05.0
Wins66-07.528.30.09.01.00.72.72.7
Losses10-112.063.01.030.03.01.0-4.0-4.0
Non-conference76-18.133.30.112.01.50.81.01.0
vs. top-10 run defenses21-19.039.50.520.53.01.0-4.0-4.0
vs. all others55-07.830.80.08.61.00.72.72.7

Game log

WkOpponentResultCARCAR%RUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNGTGTTGT%RECREC YDSREC LNG
1 N Los Angeles Rams W 1446.7%6501412.9%155
2 vs Miami Dolphins W 725.9%2506—————
3 vs Arizona Cardinals W 417.4%170913.8%000
4 vs Denver Broncos W 617.1%1305—————
5 @ Seattle Seahawks W 625.0%16011—————
6 vs Washington Commanders W 827.6%340913.4%133
7 @ Atlanta Falcons L 1252.2%6313037.7%1-4-4