Baltimore Ravens

Ravens · AFC · AFC North · 4-3 in 2026

Compare Research History
Record4-32026
Points / game24.1#12
Allowed / game23.9#18
Yards / game366.4#8
Yards allowed317.4#12
Rush yds / game141.7#4
Pass yds / game224.7#18

Scoring by game

Points scored vs. allowed. Click a bar to open the box score.

Offense & defense

Per game. Click a rank to see the full national table.

Offense

Points24.1#12
Total yards366.4#8
Rushing yards141.7#4
Passing yards224.7#18
First downs19.7#17
Third down %41.7%#6
Fourth down %28.6%#28
Time of possession31:55#7
Turnovers0.7#4
Plays61.7#18
Rush play %49.1%#1
Pass play %50.9%#21
Yards / play5.9#6
Completion %70.3%#1
Yards / pass att7.8#4
Yards / rush4.7#5

Defense

Points allowed23.9#18
Total yards allowed317.4#12
Rushing allowed96.6#9
Passing allowed220.9#16
Yards / play allowed5.3#13
Completions allowed21.4#17
Completion % allowed66.1%#18
Yards / pass att allowed6.8#15
Yards / rush allowed3.8#7
First downs allowed19.4#13
Sacks2.3#16
Tackles for loss5.6#8
Takeaways0.9#26
Ranks among 32 NFL teams:▲top 10%▲top thirdmiddle▼bottom third▼bottom 10%

What this defense allows

Per game, to the whole offense and by position. #1 = allows the least.

All defenses

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LPTSOPPYDSOPP YDSRUSHPASSTO
Season74-324.123.9366.4317.4141.7224.70.7
Last 3 games31-217.723.7328.3320.3126.0202.31.0
Home31-218.025.7351.7317.3101.0250.70.7
Away32-127.019.7377.3285.0165.7211.71.0
Neutral site11-034.031.0378.0415.0192.0186.00.0
Wins44-032.223.8414.8332.5178.5236.20.5
Losses30-313.324.0302.0297.392.7209.31.0
Non-conference74-324.123.9366.4317.4141.7224.70.7
vs. top-10 scoring defenses10-113.035.0359.0357.083.0276.01.0
vs. all others64-226.022.0367.7310.8151.5216.20.7

Schedule & results

WkDateOpponentResultScore
19/13/26 @ Indianapolis Colts W 41-23
29/20/26 vs New Orleans Saints L 17-24
39/27/26 N Dallas Cowboys W 34-31
410/4/26 vs Tennessee Titans W 24-18
510/11/26 @ Atlanta Falcons W 30-23
610/18/26 @ Cleveland Browns L 10-13
710/25/26 vs Cincinnati Bengals L 13-35
811/1/26 @ Buffalo Bills Scheduled Preview
911/5/26 vs Jacksonville Jaguars Scheduled Preview
1011/16/26 vs Los Angeles Chargers Scheduled Preview
1111/22/26 @ Carolina Panthers Scheduled Preview
1211/29/26 @ Houston Texans Scheduled Preview
1412/13/26 vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers Scheduled Preview
1512/20/26 @ Pittsburgh Steelers Scheduled Preview
1612/27/26 vs Cleveland Browns Scheduled Preview
1712/31/26 @ Cincinnati Bengals Scheduled Preview
181/10/27 vs Pittsburgh Steelers Scheduled Preview

Roster (78)

PlayerPos#ClassHt / Wt
Joe Fagnano QB 12— 6' 3" · 226 lbs
Skylar Thompson QB 11— 6' 2" · 219 lbs
Adam Randall RB 23— 6' 3" · 232 lbs
Jonathan Ward RB 35— 6' 0" · 202 lbs
Lucas Scott FB 47— 6' 3" · 265 lbs
Gage Larvadain WR —— 5' 8" · 171 lbs
Nick Vannett TE 87— 6' 6" · 261 lbs
Ty Pezza TE 84— 6' 3" · 234 lbs
AJ Arcuri OT —— 6' 7" · 312 lbs
Carson Vinson OT 76— 6' 7" · 320 lbs
Emery Jones Jr. OT 51— 6' 5" · 320 lbs
Gerad Lichtenhan OT 78— 6' 8" · 330 lbs
Roger Rosengarten OT 70— 6' 5" · 316 lbs
Andrew Vorhees G 72— 6' 6" · 320 lbs
Chuma Edoga G 62— 6' 4" · 315 lbs
John Simpson G 74— 6' 4" · 330 lbs
Jovaughn Gwyn G 54— 6' 2" · 301 lbs
Kyle Hergel G 60— 6' 2" · 315 lbs
Olaivavega Ioane G 71— 6' 4" · 320 lbs
Andre James C —— 6' 4" · 300 lbs
Danny Pinter C 63— 6' 4" · 306 lbs
Ethan Pocic C 77— 6' 6" · 320 lbs
David Olajiga DT 65— 6' 3" · 315 lbs
Rayshaun Benny DT 99— 6' 3" · 298 lbs
Adisa Isaac LB 50— 6' 4" · 253 lbs
Kaimon Rucker LB 56— 6' 2" · 265 lbs
Amani Oruwariye CB 25— 6' 2" · 205 lbs
Bilhal Kone CB 31— 6' 1" · 190 lbs
Lardarius Webb Jr. CB 34— 5' 9" · 177 lbs
Jahquez Robinson S 41— 6' 2" · 201 lbs
Aeneas Peebles — —— —
Broderick Washington Jr. — —— —
Calais Campbell — —— —
Cam Jurgens — —— —
Chandler Rivers — —— —
Chidobe Awuzie — —— —
Chris Moore — —— —
Derrick Henry — —— —
Devontez Walker — —— —
Durham Smythe — —— —
Elijah Sarratt — —— —
Ethan Burke — —— —
Ja'Kobi Lane — —— —
Jake Moody K 45— 6' 1" · 210 lbs
Jay Higgins IV — —— —
Jaylinn Hawkins — —— —
John Jenkins — —— —
Josh Cuevas — —— —
Justice Hill — —— —
K'Von Wallace — —— —
Keondre Jackson — —— —
Keyon Martin — —— —
Kyle Hamilton — —— —
LaJohntay Wester — —— —
Lamar Jackson — —— —
Malaki Starks — —— —
Mark Andrews — —— —
Marlon Humphrey — —— —
Matt Hibner — —— —
Mike Green — —— —
Nate Wiggins — —— —
Nick Moore — —— —
Nnamdi Madubuike — —— —
Rasheen Ali — —— —
Rashod Bateman — —— —
Ronnie Stanley — —— —
Roquan Smith — —— —
Ryan Eckley — —— —
T.J. Tampa — —— —
Tavius Robinson — —— —
Teddye Buchanan — —— —
Travis Jones — —— —
Trenton Simpson — —— —
Trey Hendrickson — —— —
Tyler Huntley — —— —
Tyler Loop — —— —
Zay Flowers — —— —
Zion Young — —— —