Faizon Brandon QB

Tennessee · #11 · FR · 6' 4" · 225 lbs

Compare Research Matchups

2026 season · 5 games

Completions61
Attempts101
Completion %60.4%
Pass Att Share81.5%
Pass Yards697
Pass TD7
Interceptions1
Avg Longest Completion41.8 Season best 57
Carries53
Carry Share23.7%
Rush Yards130
Rush TD3
Avg Longest Rush13.8 Season best 22

Trend

Per game, with season average and 3-game rolling average. Click a bar for the box score.

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LCMPATTCMP%PASS YDSPASS TDINTPASS LNGCARRUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNG
Season54-112.220.260.4%139.41.40.241.810.626.00.613.8
Last 3 games32-112.721.060.3%107.70.70.332.512.713.30.312.0
Home43-112.820.063.7%137.21.20.240.712.027.00.814.5
Away11-010.021.047.6%148.02.00.045.05.022.00.011.0
Wins44-011.018.061.1%138.01.50.245.77.532.00.813.2
Losses10-117.029.058.6%145.01.00.030.023.02.00.016.0
Conference21-110.018.554.1%72.50.50.530.013.5-3.50.011.5
Non-conference33-013.721.364.1%184.02.00.045.78.745.71.015.3
vs. top-25 pass defenses10-117.029.058.6%145.01.00.030.023.02.00.016.0
vs. all others44-011.018.061.1%138.01.50.245.77.532.00.813.2

Game log

WkOpponentResultCMPATTCMP%ATT%PASS YDSPASS TDINTPASS LNGCARCAR%RUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNG
1 vs Furman W 131776.5%63.0%22630571021.7%68222
2 @ Georgia Tech W 102147.6%100.0%1482045511.1%22011
3 vs Kennesaw State W 182669.2%100.0%17810351126.8%47113
4 vs Texas L 172958.6%90.6%14510302352.3%2016
5 vs Auburn W 3837.5%44.4%001—48.3%-907