TJ Johnson

No current team

Compare Research Matchups

2026 season · 7 games

Receptions17
Receiving Yards265
Receiving TD3
Avg Longest Reception22.6 Season best 71

Trend

Per game, with season average and 3-game rolling average. Click a bar for the box score.

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LRECREC YDSREC TDREC LNG
Season72-52.437.90.422.6
Last 3 games31-21.734.00.328.3
Home31-23.071.01.042.3
Away41-32.013.00.07.8
Wins22-02.020.51.012.5
Losses50-52.644.80.226.6
Conference51-42.443.40.226.8
Non-conference21-12.524.01.012.0

Game log

WkOpponentResultRECREC YDSREC TDREC LNG
1 vs Norfolk State W 225214
2 @ Virginia Tech L 323010
4 vs James Madison L 5105042
5 @ Georgia State L 21007
6 @ App State W 216011
7 vs Georgia Southern L 283171
8 @ Louisiana Tech L 1303