Blake Smith

No current team

Compare Research Matchups

2026 season · 4 games

Receptions7
Receiving Yards70
Receiving TD1
Avg Longest Reception16 Season best 41

Trend

Per game, with season average and 3-game rolling average. Click a bar for the box score.

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LRECREC YDSREC TDREC LNG
Season42-21.817.50.216.0
Last 3 games32-11.717.70.317.3
Home32-11.717.70.317.3
Away10-12.017.00.012.0
Wins22-01.525.50.523.5
Losses20-22.09.50.08.5
Conference11-02.010.00.06.0
Non-conference31-21.720.00.319.3
vs. top-25 defenses10-12.017.00.012.0
vs. all others32-11.717.70.317.3

Game log

WkOpponentResultRECREC YDSREC TDREC LNG
1 @ Texas L 217012
2 vs UTSA L 2205
3 vs North Texas W 141141
8 vs Utah State W 21006