Davian Jackson RB

Texas State · #6 · FR · 6' 1" · 196 lbs

Compare Research Matchups

2026 season · 5 games

Carries64
Carry Share26.4%
Rush Yards315
Rush TD5
Avg Longest Rush22.6 Season best 57
Receptions4
Receiving Yards49
Receiving TD3
Avg Longest Reception12.2 Season best 24

Trend

Per game, with season average and 3-game rolling average. Click a bar for the box score.

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LCARRUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNGRECREC YDSREC TDREC LNG
Season52-312.863.01.022.61.012.20.812.2
Last 3 games32-113.062.31.027.71.08.31.08.3
Home32-114.777.71.328.71.09.51.09.5
Away20-210.041.00.513.51.015.00.515.0
Wins22-013.067.01.535.01.09.51.09.5
Losses30-312.760.30.714.31.015.00.515.0
Conference10-113.053.00.013.01.06.01.06.0
Non-conference42-212.865.51.225.01.014.30.714.3

Game log

WkOpponentResultCARCAR%RUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNGRECREC YDSREC TDREC LNG
1 @ Texas L 717.1%29114124024
2 vs UTSA L 1836.0%99116————
3 vs North Texas W 1020.8%77357113113
4 vs Incarnate Word W 1635.6%570131616
5 @ San Diego State L 1322.4%530131616