Jaylen Jenkins

No current team

Compare Research Matchups

2026 season · 7 games

Carries38
Carry Share13.8%
Rush Yards196
Rush TD1
Avg Longest Rush12 Season best 22
Receptions3
Receiving Yards25
Avg Longest Reception9 Season best 21

Trend

Per game, with season average and 3-game rolling average. Click a bar for the box score.

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LCARRUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNGRECREC YDSREC LNG
Season74-36.332.70.212.01.08.39.0
Last 3 games32-16.029.70.39.01.021.021.0
Home54-17.840.50.212.51.06.06.0
Away20-23.517.00.011.01.09.510.5
Wins44-07.840.50.212.51.06.06.0
Losses30-33.517.00.011.01.09.510.5
Conference32-16.029.70.39.01.021.021.0
Non-conference42-26.735.70.015.01.02.03.0
vs. top-25 defenses10-16.034.00.022.01.0-2.00.0
vs. all others64-26.432.40.210.01.013.513.5

Game log

WkOpponentResultCARCAR%RUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNGRECREC YDSREC LNG
1 @ Texas L 614.6%340221-20
2 vs UTSA L ————————
3 vs North Texas W 48.3%1606———
4 vs Incarnate Word W 1022.2%57017166
5 @ San Diego State L 11.7%00012121
7 vs Colorado State W 1018.9%78122———
8 vs Utah State W 722.6%1105———