#20Boise State

Broncos · Pac-12 · 6-1 in 2026

Compare Research History
Record6-12026
Points / game34.4#36
Allowed / game20.6#39
Yards / game444.3#29
Yards allowed350.4#62
Rush yds / game237.9#7
Pass yds / game206.4#94

Scoring by game

Points scored vs. allowed. Click a bar to open the box score.

Offense & defense

Per game. Click a rank to see the full national table.

Offense

Points34.4#36
Total yards444.3#29
Rushing yards237.9#7
Passing yards206.4#94
First downs23.7#19
Third down %51.6%#3
Fourth down %66.7%#11
Time of possession35:29#2
Turnovers0.4#3
Plays69.4#38
Rush play %60.9%#8
Pass play %39.1%#82
Yards / play6.4#30
Completion %65.3%#2
Yards / pass att7.6#61
Yards / rush5.6#10

Defense

Points allowed20.6#39
Total yards allowed350.4#62
Rushing allowed99.1#18
Passing allowed251.3#117
Yards / play allowed6.2#115
Completions allowed18.1#69
Completion % allowed57.5%#14
Yards / pass att allowed8.0#114
Yards / rush allowed3.9#60
First downs allowed16.1#18
Sacks2.6#25
Tackles for loss6.3#28
Takeaways1.0#89
Ranks among 138 FBS teams:▲top 10%▲top thirdmiddle▼bottom third▼bottom 10%

What this defense allows

Per game, to the whole offense and by position. #1 = allows the least.

All defenses

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LPTSOPPYDSOPP YDSRUSHPASSTO
Season76-134.420.6444.3350.4237.9206.40.4
Last 3 games33-035.319.7449.3311.7239.0210.30.3
Home33-037.720.7513.3381.0289.0224.31.0
Away43-132.020.5392.5327.5199.5193.00.0
Wins66-035.718.3472.7326.0262.0210.70.5
Losses10-127.034.0274.0497.093.0181.00.0
Conference33-035.319.7449.3311.7239.0210.30.3
Non-conference43-133.821.2440.5379.5237.0203.50.5

Schedule & results

WkDateOpponentResultScore
19/5/26 @ Oregon L 27-34
29/12/26 vs Memphis W 38-20
39/19/26 vs South Dakota W 38-24
49/26/26 @ Western Michigan W 32-7
510/3/26 vs Utah State CONF W 37-18
610/10/26 @ Fresno State CONF W 38-31
810/24/26 @ Washington State CONF W 31-10
910/31/26 vs Texas State CONF Scheduled Preview
1011/7/26 @ Colorado State CONF Scheduled Preview
1111/14/26 vs Oregon State CONF Scheduled Preview
1211/21/26 vs San Diego State CONF Scheduled Preview

Roster (37)

PlayerPos#ClassHt / Wt
Max Cutforth QB 14JR 6' 2" · 208 lbs
Ben Ford WR 82SR 5' 10" · 187 lbs
Darren Morris WR 13SR 6' 1" · 183 lbs
Quinton Brown WR 25SO 5' 8" · 165 lbs
Romeo Carter WR 80FR 6' 3" · 190 lbs
Terrious Favors WR 85FR 5' 9" · 163 lbs
Carter Kuchenbuch TE 46FR 6' 5" · 238 lbs
Keawe Browne TE 87FR 6' 5" · 222 lbs
Roger Carreon OL 62SR 6' 5" · 310 lbs
Zander Esty OL 69JR 6' 4" · 300 lbs
Deuce Alailefaleula DL 58FR 6' 0" · 303 lbs
Sterling Lane LB 13SR 6' 3" · 238 lbs
Syncere Brackett-Lambey LB 44SO 6' 2" · 233 lbs
Ty Tanner LB 53SO 6' 1" · 225 lbs
Arthur de Boachie DB 29SO 6' 0" · 192 lbs
Cole Miller DB 31JR 6' 0" · 186 lbs
Demetrius Freeney Jr. DB 14SR 6' 0" · 187 lbs
Franklyn Johnson Jr. DB 16JR 5' 10" · 172 lbs
Josiah Alanis DB 33FR 6' 1" · 186 lbs
Kyle Hall DB 20JR 6' 2" · 205 lbs
Tahj Crutchfield DB 24FR 5' 11" · 180 lbs
Colton Boomer PK 35SR 5' 10" · 175 lbs
A'Marion McCoy — —— —
Cameron Bates — —— —
Chase Penry — —— —
Davon Banks — —— —
Demetric Whitlock Jr. — —— —
Dion Washington — —— —
Jeremiah Earby — —— —
Latrell Caples — —— —
Luke Voorhees — —— —
Malakai Williams — —— —
Malik Sherrod — —— —
Marco Notarainni — —— —
Matt Lauter — —— —
Samuel Brooks — —— —
Zion Washington — —— —