CJ Baxter

No current team

Compare Research Matchups

2026 season · 7 games

Carries88
Carry Share35.6%
Rush Yards487
Rush TD8
Avg Longest Rush26.3 Season best 77
Receptions8
Receiving Yards67
Avg Longest Reception10.4 Season best 28

Trend

Per game, with season average and 3-game rolling average. Click a bar for the box score.

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LCARRUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNGRECREC YDSREC LNG
Season76-112.669.61.126.31.613.410.4
Last 3 games33-011.058.01.029.32.012.57.5
Home54-111.270.41.032.01.36.34.7
Away22-016.067.51.512.02.024.019.0
Wins66-012.876.31.328.71.513.010.8
Losses10-111.029.00.012.02.015.09.0
Conference54-112.658.01.023.21.817.013.0
Non-conference22-012.598.51.534.01.0-1.00.0
vs. top-25 defenses11-019.0123.02.077.0———
vs. all others65-111.560.71.017.81.613.410.4

Game log

WkOpponentResultCARCAR%RUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNGRECREC YDSREC LNG
1 vs Youngstown State W 929.0%48215———
2 vs Alabama L 1134.4%290122159
3 @ Texas A&M W 1955.9%8721612828
4 vs South Alabama W 1638.1%1491531-10
5 @ South Carolina W 1335.1%481832010
6 vs LSU W 1959.4%123277———
8 vs Vanderbilt W 12.6%303155