#10Alabama

Crimson Tide · SEC · 6-2 in 2026

Compare Research History
Record6-22026
Points / game38.2#13
Allowed / game21.2#50
Yards / game411.9#53
Yards allowed330.4#43
Rush yds / game151.9#77
Pass yds / game260.0#37

Scoring by game

Points scored vs. allowed. Click a bar to open the box score.

Offense & defense

Per game. Click a rank to see the full national table.

Offense

Points38.2#13
Total yards411.9#53
Rushing yards151.9#77
Passing yards260.0#37
First downs20.8#66
Third down %43.2%#35
Fourth down %75.0%#1
Time of possession30:44#53
Turnovers1.5#104
Plays62.6#108
Rush play %54.9%#58
Pass play %45.1%#9
Yards / play6.6#21
Completion %66.8%#2
Yards / pass att9.2#15
Yards / rush4.4#65

Defense

Points allowed21.2#50
Total yards allowed330.4#43
Rushing allowed108.0#29
Passing allowed222.4#90
Yards / play allowed5.2#49
Completions allowed17.6#54
Completion % allowed62.1%#14
Yards / pass att allowed7.8#109
Yards / rush allowed3.1#16
First downs allowed17.2#28
Sacks2.5#35
Tackles for loss5.1#71
Takeaways2.4#3
Ranks among 138 FBS teams:▲top 10%▲top thirdmiddle▼bottom third▼bottom 10%

What this defense allows

Per game, to the whole offense and by position. #1 = allows the least.

All defenses

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LPTSOPPYDSOPP YDSRUSHPASSTO
Season86-238.221.2411.9330.4151.9260.01.5
Last 3 games31-219.322.0308.7360.094.3214.32.0
Home54-139.020.8453.6357.0165.4288.20.6
Away32-137.022.0342.3286.0129.3213.03.0
Wins66-046.520.7458.0306.8166.7291.31.2
Losses20-213.523.0273.5401.0107.5166.02.5
Conference64-234.720.7373.5335.0123.5250.01.8
Non-conference22-049.023.0527.0316.5237.0290.00.5
vs. top-25 scoring defenses20-213.523.0273.5401.0107.5166.02.5
vs. all others66-046.520.7458.0306.8166.7291.31.2

Schedule & results

WkDateOpponentResultScore
19/5/26 vs East Carolina W 48-10
29/12/26 @ Kentucky CONF W 45-17
39/19/26 vs Florida State W 50-36
49/26/26 vs South Carolina CONF W 49-18
510/3/26 @ Mississippi State CONF W 56-23
610/10/26 vs Georgia CONF L 17-20
710/17/26 @ Tennessee CONF L 10-26
810/24/26 vs Texas A&M CONF W 31-20
1011/7/26 @ LSU CONF Scheduled Preview
1111/14/26 @ Vanderbilt CONF Scheduled Preview
1211/21/26 vs Chattanooga Scheduled Preview
1311/28/26 vs Auburn CONF Scheduled Preview

Roster (34)

PlayerPos#ClassHt / Wt
Austin Mack QB 10SR 6' 6" · 237 lbs
AK Dear RB 0SO 6' 1" · 216 lbs
Khalifa Keith RB 20SR 6' 1" · 232 lbs
Cederian Morgan WR 8FR 6' 4" · 222 lbs
Ryan Coleman-Williams WR 1JR 6' 0" · 184 lbs
Danny Lewis TE 874 77 · 260
Jay Lindsey TE 88JR 6' 5" · 258 lbs
Racin Delgatty OL 55SR 6' 3" · 305 lbs
Jeremiah Beaman DL 92JR 6' 4" · 301 lbs
Mhari Johnson DL 26FR 6' 3" · 290 lbs
Steve Bolo Mboumoua DL 25JR 6' 4" · 303 lbs
Terrance Green DL 99SR 6' 5" · 313 lbs
Duke Johnson II LB 15SO 6' 1" · 233 lbs
Jamarion Matthews LB 41FR 6' 2" · 254 lbs
Justin Hill LB 8SO 6' 3" · 245 lbs
Jireh Edwards DB 10FR 6' 2" · 218 lbs
Zavier Mincey DB 12JR 6' 3" · 206 lbs
Zyan Gibson DB 17FR 6' 0" · 195 lbs
Lorcan Quinn PK 90SO 6' 1" · 196 lbs
Jay Williams LS 453 72 · 210
Blake Doud — —— —
Dashawn Jones — —— —
Deontae Lawson — —— —
Domani Jackson — —— —
Dre'Lyn Washington — —— —
Germie Bernard — —— —
Jamarion Miller — —— —
Josh Cuevas — —— —
Justin Jefferson — —— —
Lebbeus Overton — —— —
Nikhai Hill-Green — —— —
Tim Keenan III — —— —
Ty Simpson — —— —
Zay Mincey — —— —