#17Florida

Gators · SEC · 5-2 in 2026

Compare Research History
Record5-22026
Points / game39.6#9
Allowed / game28.3#106
Yards / game450.9#21
Yards allowed376.6#89
Rush yds / game194.3#30
Pass yds / game256.6#40

Scoring by game

Points scored vs. allowed. Click a bar to open the box score.

Offense & defense

Per game. Click a rank to see the full national table.

Offense

Points39.6#9
Total yards450.9#21
Rushing yards194.3#30
Passing yards256.6#40
First downs23.6#21
Third down %45.1%#3
Fourth down %69.2%#11
Time of possession33:10#10
Turnovers1.0#38
Plays71.4#16
Rush play %57.2%#8
Pass play %42.8%#82
Yards / play6.3#37
Completion %70.6%#2
Yards / pass att8.4#25
Yards / rush4.8#42

Defense

Points allowed28.3#106
Total yards allowed376.6#89
Rushing allowed121.6#40
Passing allowed255.0#121
Yards / play allowed5.6#79
Completions allowed22.9#130
Completion % allowed65.3%#109
Yards / pass att allowed7.3#77
Yards / rush allowed3.8#50
First downs allowed20.3#88
Sacks3.1#8
Tackles for loss7.6#12
Takeaways1.3#53
Ranks among 138 FBS teams:▲top 10%▲top thirdmiddle▼bottom third▼bottom 10%

What this defense allows

Per game, to the whole offense and by position. #1 = allows the least.

All defenses

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LPTSOPPYDSOPP YDSRUSHPASSTO
Season75-239.628.3450.9376.6194.3256.61.0
Last 3 games31-221.035.7341.7410.3106.7235.01.0
Home43-147.222.5505.8356.2229.2276.51.5
Away32-129.336.0377.7403.7147.7230.00.3
Wins55-048.223.0488.8336.6239.6249.20.8
Losses20-218.041.5356.0476.581.0275.01.5
Conference53-231.834.8403.6406.0173.0230.60.8
Non-conference22-059.012.0569.0303.0247.5321.51.5

Schedule & results

WkDateOpponentResultScore
19/5/26 vs Florida Atlantic W 66-21
29/12/26 vs Campbell W 52-3
39/19/26 @ Auburn CONF W 44-39
49/26/26 vs Ole Miss CONF W 52-28
510/3/26 @ Missouri CONF L 17-45
610/10/26 vs South Carolina CONF L 19-38
710/17/26 @ Texas CONF W 27-24
910/31/26 N Georgia CONF Scheduled Preview
1011/7/26 vs Oklahoma CONF Scheduled Preview
1111/14/26 @ Kentucky CONF Scheduled Preview
1211/21/26 vs Vanderbilt CONF Scheduled Preview
1311/27/26 @ Florida State Scheduled Preview

Roster (37)

PlayerPos#ClassHt / Wt
Aaron Philo QB 12JR 6' 1" · 207 lbs
Anthony Rubio RB 25SR 5' 9" · 187 lbs
Brian Case RB 33SO 6' 0" · 212 lbs
Byron Louis RB 27SO 6' 0" · 195 lbs
Duke Clark RB 20SO 6' 2" · 208 lbs
TJ Abrams WR 4JR 5' 10" · 198 lbs
Vernell Brown III WR 1SO 5' 11" · 178 lbs
Amir Jackson TE 7JR 6' 5" · 232 lbs
Evan Chieca TE 85SR 6' 4" · 253 lbs
Micah Jones TE 84SO 6' 4" · 254 lbs
Bryce Lovett OL 53SR 6' 5" · 305 lbs
Knijeah Harris OL 77SR 6' 3" · 308 lbs
Roderick Kearney OL 71SR 6' 4" · 303 lbs
TJ Shanahan Jr. OL 674 76 · 309
DK Kalu DL 93SR 6' 3" · 309 lbs
Jamari Lyons DL 95SR 6' 4" · 312 lbs
Joseph Mbatchou DL 97SO 6' 5" · 321 lbs
Mason Clinton DL 98SR 6' 5" · 293 lbs
KJ Ford LB 14FR 6' 4" · 250 lbs
Kofi Asare LB 22SR 6' 5" · 247 lbs
Myles Johnson LB 44SO 6' 1" · 232 lbs
TJ Bullard LB 16SR 6' 1" · 213 lbs
Titus Bullard LB 17JR 6' 4" · 239 lbs
Dijon Johnson CB 27SR 6' 1" · 202 lbs
J'Vari Flowers CB 6SO 5' 10" · 189 lbs
Jordy Lowery CB 13SR 5' 10" · 183 lbs
Cam Dooley S 10JR 6' 2" · 207 lbs
Liam Padron PK 41JR 5' 9" · 191 lbs
Brien Taylor Jr. — —— —
Devin Moore — —— —
George Gumbs — —— —
J.Michael Sturdivant — —— —
Micheal Caraway Jr. — —— —
Taylor Spierto — —— —
Tommy Doman — —— —
Trey Smack — —— —
Tyreak Sapp — —— —