#23Missouri

Tigers · SEC · 5-2 in 2026

Compare Research History
Record5-22026
Points / game31.1#54
Allowed / game19.6#31
Yards / game429.6#37
Yards allowed330.4#43
Rush yds / game161.3#64
Pass yds / game268.3#31

Scoring by game

Points scored vs. allowed. Click a bar to open the box score.

Offense & defense

Per game. Click a rank to see the full national table.

Offense

Points31.1#54
Total yards429.6#37
Rushing yards161.3#64
Passing yards268.3#31
First downs21.6#51
Third down %41.4%#35
Fourth down %42.9%#104
Time of possession30:11#68
Turnovers0.6#8
Plays68.7#45
Rush play %53.2%#58
Pass play %46.8%#9
Yards / play6.3#37
Completion %62.7%#51
Yards / pass att8.3#32
Yards / rush4.4#65

Defense

Points allowed19.6#31
Total yards allowed330.4#43
Rushing allowed103.9#21
Passing allowed226.6#96
Yards / play allowed4.9#26
Completions allowed19.3#93
Completion % allowed56.5%#14
Yards / pass att allowed6.6#44
Yards / rush allowed3.1#16
First downs allowed18.9#64
Sacks2.6#25
Tackles for loss6.3#28
Takeaways1.3#53
Ranks among 138 FBS teams:▲top 10%▲top thirdmiddle▼bottom third▼bottom 10%

What this defense allows

Per game, to the whole offense and by position. #1 = allows the least.

All defenses

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LPTSOPPYDSOPP YDSRUSHPASSTO
Season75-231.119.6429.6330.4161.3268.30.6
Last 3 games32-125.018.0444.0346.3168.7275.30.7
Home44-038.213.5436.5265.5198.5238.00.5
Away31-221.727.7420.3417.0111.7308.70.7
Wins55-038.215.0443.0263.2194.2248.80.6
Losses20-213.531.0396.0498.579.0317.00.5
Conference42-224.821.2436.5384.5156.2280.20.5
Non-conference33-039.717.3420.3258.3168.0252.30.7

Schedule & results

WkDateOpponentResultScore
19/3/26 vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff W 54-14
29/11/26 @ Kansas W 38-21
39/19/26 vs Troy W 27-17
49/26/26 @ Mississippi State CONF L 24-31
510/3/26 vs Florida CONF W 45-17
610/10/26 vs Texas A&M CONF W 27-6
710/17/26 @ Ole Miss CONF L 3-31
910/31/26 @ Arkansas CONF Scheduled Preview
1011/7/26 vs Texas CONF Scheduled Preview
1111/14/26 @ Georgia CONF Scheduled Preview
1211/21/26 vs Kentucky CONF Scheduled Preview
1311/28/26 vs Oklahoma CONF Scheduled Preview

Roster (50)

PlayerPos#ClassHt / Wt
Brett Brown QB 14SR 6' 1" · 185 lbs
Nick Evers QB 10SR 6' 3" · 195 lbs
Ahmad Hardy RB 29JR 5' 10" · 210 lbs
Anthony Favrow RB 31SR 5' 8" · 198 lbs
Malae Fonoti RB 21JR 5' 10" · 209 lbs
Preston Hatfield RB 28FR 5' 9" · 170 lbs
Kenric Lanier II WR 17SR 6' 1" · 205 lbs
Brett Norfleet TE 87SR 6' 6" · 255 lbs
Cayden Green OL 70SR 6' 5" · 324 lbs
Josh Atkins OL 54SR 6' 3" · 315 lbs
Logan Reichert OL 66SR 6' 6" · 335 lbs
Tristan Wilson OL 734 76 · 311
Zack Owens OL 52SR 6' 6" · 330 lbs
Mark Hensley DT 57SR 6' 3" · 290 lbs
Darris Smith EDGE 19SR 6' 5" · 265 lbs
Demarcus Johnson EDGE 52JR 6' 6" · 270 lbs
Jaden Jones EDGE 13SR 6' 5" · 260 lbs
Kamauryn Morgan EDGE 29SO 6' 4" · 250 lbs
Malik Bryant EDGE 12SR 6' 2" · 240 lbs
Brian Huff LB 17JR 6' 2" · 226 lbs
JJ Bush LB 33FR 6' 1" · 222 lbs
Jeremiah Beasley LB 6JR 6' 0" · 235 lbs
Tommy Reese LB 53SR 6' 0" · 222 lbs
Cameron Keys CB 20JR 5' 11" · 181 lbs
Jaxson Gates CB 26FR 6' 0" · 185 lbs
Nick DeLoach Jr. CB 24SR 6' 0" · 190 lbs
Brody Jones S 32FR 6' 3" · 190 lbs
CJ Bass III S 14SO 6' 2" · 205 lbs
JaDon Blair S 18SO 6' 5" · 213 lbs
Jackson Hancock S 34JR 6' 0" · 200 lbs
Jayden McGregory S 28FR 6' 2" · 198 lbs
Oliver Robbins PK 48JR 5' 10" · 181 lbs
Bralen Henderson — —— —
Chris McClellan — —— —
Connor Weselman — —— —
Daylan Carnell — —— —
Dreyden Norwood — —— —
Elias Williams — —— —
Jalen Catalon — —— —
Joshua Manning — —— —
Josiah Trotter — —— —
Kevin Coleman Jr. — —— —
Khalil Jacobs — —— —
Sam Horn — —— —
Shamar McNeil — —— —
Stephen Hall — —— —
Toriano Pride — —— —
Triston Newson — —— —
Xavier Loyd — —— —
Zion Young — —— —