#12Ole Miss

Rebels · SEC · 5-2 in 2026

Compare Research History
Record5-22026
Points / game36.0#24
Allowed / game25.3#80
Yards / game432.9#35
Yards allowed394.1#108
Rush yds / game148.0#83
Pass yds / game284.9#18

Scoring by game

Points scored vs. allowed. Click a bar to open the box score.

Offense & defense

Per game. Click a rank to see the full national table.

Offense

Points36.0#24
Total yards432.9#35
Rushing yards148.0#83
Passing yards284.9#18
First downs24.4#14
Third down %44.9%#35
Fourth down %62.5%#35
Time of possession26:41#134
Turnovers1.6#110
Plays70.1#25
Rush play %44.8%#131
Pass play %55.2%#1
Yards / play6.2#43
Completion %63.1%#51
Yards / pass att7.4#73
Yards / rush4.7#48

Defense

Points allowed25.3#80
Total yards allowed394.1#108
Rushing allowed161.1#94
Passing allowed233.0#102
Yards / play allowed5.6#79
Completions allowed19.1#91
Completion % allowed61.5%#14
Yards / pass att allowed7.5#90
Yards / rush allowed4.1#75
First downs allowed20.3#88
Sacks1.9#82
Tackles for loss6.3#28
Takeaways1.4#37
Ranks among 138 FBS teams:▲top 10%▲top thirdmiddle▼bottom third▼bottom 10%

What this defense allows

Per game, to the whole offense and by position. #1 = allows the least.

All defenses

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LPTSOPPYDSOPP YDSRUSHPASSTO
Season75-236.025.3432.9394.1148.0284.91.6
Last 3 games32-136.718.0423.3380.0188.7234.71.7
Home33-034.712.0448.0343.3149.0299.01.0
Away31-235.734.3399.3420.0145.7253.72.0
Neutral site11-041.038.0488.0469.0152.0336.02.0
Wins55-039.418.2448.2368.4159.0289.21.2
Losses20-227.543.0394.5458.5120.5274.02.5
Conference53-234.026.0424.4393.6151.4273.01.6
Non-conference22-041.023.5454.0395.5139.5314.51.5
vs. top-25 scoring defenses11-032.024.0426.0330.063.0363.01.0
vs. all others64-236.725.5434.0404.8162.2271.81.7

Schedule & results

WkDateOpponentResultScore
19/6/26 N Louisville W 41-38
29/12/26 vs Charlotte W 41-9
39/19/26 vs LSU CONF W 32-24
49/26/26 @ Florida CONF L 28-52
610/10/26 @ Vanderbilt CONF W 52-17
710/17/26 vs Missouri CONF W 31-3
810/24/26 @ Texas CONF L 27-34
910/31/26 vs Auburn CONF Scheduled Preview
1011/7/26 vs Georgia CONF Scheduled Preview
1111/14/26 @ Oklahoma CONF Scheduled Preview
1211/21/26 vs Wofford Scheduled Preview
1311/27/26 vs Mississippi State CONF Scheduled Preview

Roster (38)

PlayerPos#ClassHt / Wt
Deuce Knight QB 2FR 6' 5" · 225 lbs
Walker Howard QB 14SR 6' 0" · 195 lbs
JT Lindsey RB 26FR 5' 11" · 190 lbs
Shekai Mills-Knight RB 33FR 6' 2" · 220 lbs
Darrell Gill Jr. WR 15SR 6' 1" · 185 lbs
Dillon Alfred WR 84FR 5' 11" · 175 lbs
Izaiah Hartrup WR 12SR 5' 11" · 180 lbs
Brycen Sanders OL 623 77 · 315
Tommy Kinsler IV OL 61JR 6' 6" · 350 lbs
Troy Everett OL 50SR 6' 3" · 315 lbs
Carmelow Reed DE 99FR 6' 6" · 275 lbs
Talib Graham DE 45FR 6' 1" · 250 lbs
Andrew Maddox DT 95FR 6' 3" · 285 lbs
Kamron Beavers DT 97SO 6' 3" · 300 lbs
Jarcoby Hopson LB 23FR 6' 2" · 250 lbs
Raymond Collins LB 22SR 6' 2" · 235 lbs
Tony Mitchell LB 44SR 6' 1" · 240 lbs
Dante Core CB 28FR 5' 11" · 170 lbs
Dorian Barney CB 16FR 6' 0" · 185 lbs
Iverson McCoy CB 34FR 5' 11" · 185 lbs
Edwin Joseph S 14JR 6' 0" · 195 lbs
Gerald Lacy Jr. S 39JR 6' 0" · 185 lbs
Ladarian Clardy S 31SO 5' 11" · 190 lbs
MJ Preston S 19FR 6' 0" · 180 lbs
Carter Short — —— —
Dae'Quan Wright — —— —
Damien Taylor — —— —
De'Zhaun Stribling — —— —
Devin Price — —— —
Harrison Wallace III — —— —
Kamarion Franklin — —— —
Kapena Gushiken — —— —
Logan Diggs — —— —
Tahj Chambers — —— —
Tyler Banks — —— —
William Echoles — —— —
Wydett Williams — —— —
Zxavian Harris — —— —