#15LSU

Tigers · SEC · 6-2 in 2026

Compare Research History
Record6-22026
Points / game40.1#7
Allowed / game16.0#17
Yards / game510.0#6
Yards allowed258.1#4
Rush yds / game192.0#33
Pass yds / game318.0#6

Scoring by game

Points scored vs. allowed. Click a bar to open the box score.

Offense & defense

Per game. Click a rank to see the full national table.

Offense

Points40.1#7
Total yards510.0#6
Rushing yards192.0#33
Passing yards318.0#6
First downs28.0#2
Third down %51.7%#3
Fourth down %81.2%#1
Time of possession33:01#14
Turnovers1.4#82
Plays79.4#3
Rush play %52.9%#58
Pass play %47.1%#9
Yards / play6.4#30
Completion %67.6%#2
Yards / pass att8.5#24
Yards / rush4.6#57

Defense

Points allowed16.0#17
Total yards allowed258.1#4
Rushing allowed85.4#6
Passing allowed172.8#19
Yards / play allowed4.3#6
Completions allowed17.2#48
Completion % allowed60.0%#14
Yards / pass att allowed6.0#17
Yards / rush allowed2.7#6
First downs allowed13.9#2
Sacks4.2#2
Tackles for loss7.8#11
Takeaways1.1#71
Ranks among 138 FBS teams:▲top 10%▲top thirdmiddle▼bottom third▼bottom 10%

What this defense allows

Per game, to the whole offense and by position. #1 = allows the least.

All defenses

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LPTSOPPYDSOPP YDSRUSHPASSTO
Season86-240.116.0510.0258.1192.0318.01.4
Last 3 games32-134.317.3447.0320.7116.0331.01.0
Home55-045.08.8557.6193.6221.2336.41.6
Away31-232.028.0430.7365.7143.3287.31.0
Wins66-043.810.2556.7206.3211.7345.01.3
Losses20-229.033.5370.0413.5133.0237.01.5
Conference53-232.418.0435.4317.0142.8292.61.0
Non-conference33-053.012.7634.3160.0274.0360.32.0

Schedule & results

WkDateOpponentResultScore
19/5/26 vs Clemson W 51-10
29/12/26 vs Louisiana Tech W 45-14
39/19/26 @ Ole Miss CONF L 24-32
49/26/26 vs Texas A&M CONF W 35-6
510/3/26 vs McNeese W 63-14
610/10/26 @ Kentucky CONF L 34-35
710/17/26 vs Mississippi State CONF W 31-0
810/24/26 @ Auburn CONF W 38-17
1011/7/26 vs Alabama CONF Scheduled Preview
1111/14/26 vs Texas CONF Scheduled Preview
1211/21/26 @ Tennessee CONF Scheduled Preview
1311/28/26 @ Arkansas CONF Scheduled Preview

Roster (37)

PlayerPos#ClassHt / Wt
Husan Longstreet QB 8FR 6' 1" · 195 lbs
Rod Gainey Jr. RB 25SO 5' 9" · 183 lbs
Jayce Brown WR 1SR 5' 11" · 175 lbs
Josh Jackson WR 85SO 6' 2" · 199 lbs
Tyree Holloway WR 84JR 5' 10" · 174 lbs
James Larson TE 46SO 6' 4" · 235 lbs
Malachi Thomas TE 12JR 6' 3" · 242 lbs
Aliou Bah OL 55SR 6' 5" · 327 lbs
Bo Bordelon OL 67SR 6' 6" · 305 lbs
Braelin Moore OL 61SR 6' 2" · 301 lbs
Jordan Seaton OT 77JR 6' 5" · 307 lbs
Junior Tuihalamaka DE 41SR 6' 2" · 255 lbs
Brandon Brown DT 92FR 6' 1" · 287 lbs
CJ Jimcoily LB 31SO 6' 3" · 218 lbs
Charles Ross II LB 26SO 6' 1" · 218 lbs
Jake Ibieta LB 56JR 6' 0" · 237 lbs
Tylen Singleton LB 24SO 6' 1" · 227 lbs
Seth Knothe DB 46SR 6' 1" · 214 lbs
Michael Turner Jr. CB 21SO 6' 1" · 162 lbs
Treylan James CB 30JR 6' 1" · 183 lbs
Dashawn Spears S 10JR 6' 3" · 209 lbs
A.J. Haulcy — —— —
Aaron Anderson — —— —
Barion Brown — —— —
Bauer Sharp — —— —
Bernard Gooden — —— —
Chris Hilton Jr. — —— —
Damian Ramos — —— —
Garrett Nussmeier — —— —
Harold Perkins — —— —
Jack Pyburn — —— —
Javien Toviano — —— —
Jimari Butler — —— —
Mansoor Delane — —— —
Patrick Payton — —— —
West Weeks — —— —
Zavion Thomas — —— —