#9Kentucky

Wildcats · SEC · 7-1 in 2026

Compare Research History
Record7-12026
Points / game32.9#42
Allowed / game24.8#75
Yards / game386.4#71
Yards allowed362.6#72
Rush yds / game167.0#55
Pass yds / game219.4#81

Scoring by game

Points scored vs. allowed. Click a bar to open the box score.

Offense & defense

Per game. Click a rank to see the full national table.

Offense

Points32.9#42
Total yards386.4#71
Rushing yards167.0#55
Passing yards219.4#81
First downs20.5#76
Third down %33.7%#110
Fourth down %62.5%#35
Time of possession29:56#72
Turnovers0.6#8
Plays64.0#92
Rush play %54.3%#58
Pass play %45.7%#9
Yards / play6.0#53
Completion %68.4%#2
Yards / pass att7.5#67
Yards / rush4.8#42

Defense

Points allowed24.8#75
Total yards allowed362.6#72
Rushing allowed113.2#32
Passing allowed249.4#114
Yards / play allowed5.2#49
Completions allowed23.2#132
Completion % allowed61.6%#14
Yards / pass att allowed6.6#44
Yards / rush allowed3.6#39
First downs allowed20.5#94
Sacks2.6#25
Tackles for loss5.4#60
Takeaways2.2#5
Ranks among 138 FBS teams:▲top 10%▲top thirdmiddle▼bottom third▼bottom 10%

What this defense allows

Per game, to the whole offense and by position. #1 = allows the least.

All defenses

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LPTSOPPYDSOPP YDSRUSHPASSTO
Season87-132.924.8386.4362.6167.0219.40.6
Last 3 games33-030.021.3335.7339.3133.3202.30.0
Home54-135.226.0411.8334.8197.2214.61.0
Away33-029.022.7344.0409.0116.7227.30.0
Wins77-035.121.9411.7365.4181.9229.90.3
Losses10-117.045.0209.0343.063.0146.03.0
Conference65-128.827.3336.3373.7123.5212.80.5
Non-conference22-045.017.0536.5329.5297.5239.01.0
vs. top-25 scoring defenses22-028.023.5315.5378.0113.5202.00.0
vs. all others65-134.525.2410.0357.5184.8225.20.8

Schedule & results

WkDateOpponentResultScore
19/5/26 vs Youngstown State W 45-13
29/12/26 vs Alabama CONF L 17-45
39/19/26 @ Texas A&M CONF W 31-21
49/26/26 vs South Alabama W 45-21
510/3/26 @ South Carolina CONF W 35-34
610/10/26 vs LSU CONF W 35-34
710/17/26 @ Oklahoma CONF W 21-13
810/24/26 vs Vanderbilt CONF W 34-17
1011/7/26 @ Tennessee CONF Scheduled Preview
1111/14/26 vs Florida CONF Scheduled Preview
1211/21/26 @ Missouri CONF Scheduled Preview
1311/28/26 vs Louisville Scheduled Preview

Roster (40)

PlayerPos#ClassHt / Wt
JacQai Long QB 16JR 6' 2" · 203 lbs
Ahmir Smith RB 28JR 5' 10" · 200 lbs
Jordan Colbert RB 29JR 6' 2" · 215 lbs
Prince Jean WR 83FR 6' 1" · 187 lbs
Shane Carr WR 6SR 6' 2" · 185 lbs
Xavier Daisy WR 18JR 6' 3" · 212 lbs
Coleton Price OL 72SR 6' 3" · 308 lbs
Olaus Alinen OL 73SR 6' 6" · 329 lbs
Tegra Tshabola OL 77SR 6' 3" · 329 lbs
Brian Robinson DL 23JR 6' 5" · 257 lbs
Kalen Edwards DL 93SO 6' 4" · 335 lbs
Ben Duncum DE 92FR 6' 5" · 224 lbs
Tyler Thomas DE 97SR 6' 5" · 260 lbs
Alex Afari Jr. LB 3SR 6' 2" · 227 lbs
Antwan Smith LB 4JR 6' 3" · 226 lbs
Devin Smith LB 32JR 6' 0" · 231 lbs
Tavion Wallace LB 25SO 6' 1" · 241 lbs
Demarcus Gardner DB 28SO 6' 0" · 177 lbs
Grant Grayton DB 30SO 6' 3" · 194 lbs
Kevis Thomas DB 19SR 6' 0" · 181 lbs
Martels Carter Jr. DB 0SO 6' 0" · 205 lbs
Nasir Addison DB 21SR 6' 0" · 204 lbs
Jacob Kauwe PK 91JR 6' 1" · 216 lbs
Thomas O'Hara P 48SR 6' 1" · 201 lbs
Aidan Laros — —— —
Daveren Rayner — —— —
David Gusta — —— —
Fred Farrier II — —— —
Hardley Gilmore IV — —— —
J.Q. Hardaway — —— —
Jantzen Dunn — —— —
Jay Maclin — —— —
Josaih Hayes — —— —
Josh Kattus — —— —
Kahlil Saunders — —— —
Kameron Olds — —— —
Kendrick Law — —— —
Landyn Watson — —— —
Seth McGowan — —— —
Zach Calzada — —— —