#22Arizona

Wildcats · Big 12 · 6-1 in 2026

Compare Research History
Record6-12026
Points / game36.1#21
Allowed / game16.7#23
Yards / game459.4#17
Yards allowed314.9#29
Rush yds / game148.6#82
Pass yds / game310.9#9

Scoring by game

Points scored vs. allowed. Click a bar to open the box score.

Offense & defense

Per game. Click a rank to see the full national table.

Offense

Points36.1#21
Total yards459.4#17
Rushing yards148.6#82
Passing yards310.9#9
First downs23.9#17
Third down %54.7%#3
Fourth down %66.7%#11
Time of possession32:04#29
Turnovers1.1#55
Plays67.7#61
Rush play %49.4%#58
Pass play %50.6%#9
Yards / play6.8#11
Completion %73.8%#2
Yards / pass att9.1#16
Yards / rush4.4#65

Defense

Points allowed16.7#23
Total yards allowed314.9#29
Rushing allowed107.1#25
Passing allowed207.7#65
Yards / play allowed4.7#18
Completions allowed18.6#83
Completion % allowed57.8%#14
Yards / pass att allowed6.5#40
Yards / rush allowed3.1#16
First downs allowed17.7#37
Sacks3.4#6
Tackles for loss7.3#13
Takeaways0.9#106
Ranks among 138 FBS teams:▲top 10%▲top thirdmiddle▼bottom third▼bottom 10%

What this defense allows

Per game, to the whole offense and by position. #1 = allows the least.

All defenses

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LPTSOPPYDSOPP YDSRUSHPASSTO
Season76-136.116.7459.4314.9148.6310.91.1
Last 3 games33-041.713.7493.7323.3173.3320.30.7
Home44-037.58.5490.0245.5163.0327.01.2
Away32-134.327.7418.7407.3129.3289.31.0
Wins66-039.314.8481.5306.5157.2324.31.2
Losses10-117.028.0327.0365.097.0230.01.0
Conference43-135.517.2452.0333.8154.2297.80.8
Non-conference33-037.016.0469.3289.7141.0328.31.7

Schedule & results

WkDateOpponentResultScore
19/5/26 vs Northern Arizona W 35-7
29/12/26 @ BYU CONF L 17-28
39/19/26 vs Northern Illinois W 42-17
49/26/26 @ Washington State W 34-24
510/3/26 vs Cincinnati CONF W 34-7
610/10/26 @ West Virginia CONF W 52-31
810/24/26 vs Iowa State CONF W 39-3
910/31/26 @ Texas Tech CONF Scheduled Preview
1011/6/26 vs TCU CONF Scheduled Preview
1111/14/26 vs Utah CONF Scheduled Preview
1211/21/26 @ Kansas State CONF Scheduled Preview
1311/28/26 vs Arizona State CONF Scheduled Preview

Roster (35)

PlayerPos#ClassHt / Wt
Ismail Mahdi RB 21SR 5' 9" · 185 lbs
Chris Hunter III WR 11SR 6' 1" · 195 lbs
Giovanni Richardson WR 5SO 5' 10" · 180 lbs
Rodney Gallagher III WR 84SR 5' 10" · 180 lbs
Tre Spivey WR 12SR 6' 4" · 215 lbs
Cole Rusk TE 14SR 6' 5" · 245 lbs
Grayson Stovall OL 78SR 6' 3" · 325 lbs
Tristan Bounds OL 71SR 6' 8" · 320 lbs
Julian Savaiinaea DL 41SR 6' 3" · 290 lbs
Zac Siulepa DL 96SR 6' 6" · 367 lbs
Brandon Craddock LB 40SR 5' 10" · 223 lbs
Coleman Patmon LB 26SO 6' 2" · 225 lbs
Dominic Hanger LB 36SR 6' 1" · 223 lbs
Leviticus Su'a LB 55SR 6' 2" · 235 lbs
Max Harris LB 19SR 6' 0" · 230 lbs
Swayde Griffin CB 28SO 6' 2" · 200 lbs
Dajon Hinton S 20SO 5' 10" · 185 lbs
Daylen Austin S 2SR 6' 0" · 193 lbs
Matai Tagoa'i S 4SO 6' 4" · 205 lbs
Carter Schwartz P 34JR 6' 3" · 227 lbs
Ayden Garnes — —— —
Cameron Barmore — —— —
Dalton Johnson — —— —
Deshawn McKnight — —— —
Genesis Smith — —— —
Isaac Lovison — —— —
Jack Luttrell — —— —
Javin Whatley — —— —
Kris Hutson — —— —
Luke Wysong — —— —
Malachi Bailey — —— —
Michael Dansby — —— —
Riley Wilson — —— —
Sam Olson — —— —
Tiaoalil Savea — —— —