Arch Manning

No current team

Compare Research Matchups

2026 season · 7 games

Completions124
Attempts196
Completion %63.3%
Pass Att Share96.1%
Pass Yards1,507
Pass TD12
Interceptions7
Avg Longest Completion41.1 Season best 62
Carries57
Carry Share21.8%
Rush Yards110
Rush TD2
Avg Longest Rush13.4 Season best 20

Trend

Per game, with season average and 3-game rolling average. Click a bar for the box score.

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LCMPATTCMP%PASS YDSPASS TDINTPASS LNGCARRUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNG
Season75-217.728.063.3%215.31.71.041.18.115.70.313.4
Last 3 games31-217.027.063.0%215.01.71.351.38.39.30.714.0
Home54-118.229.262.3%209.21.80.840.67.818.20.414.2
Away11-014.019.073.7%201.00.01.043.011.0-1.00.011.0
Neutral site10-119.031.061.3%260.03.02.042.07.020.00.012.0
Wins55-018.229.062.8%214.81.61.036.88.016.80.414.2
Losses20-216.525.564.7%216.52.01.052.08.513.00.011.5
Conference42-216.225.065.0%211.51.21.249.29.06.80.513.2
Non-conference33-019.732.061.5%220.32.30.730.37.027.70.013.7
vs. top-25 defenses32-118.729.064.4%218.71.31.335.78.714.30.011.0
vs. all others43-117.027.262.4%212.82.00.845.27.816.80.515.2

Game log

WkOpponentResultCMPATTCMP%ATT%PASS YDSPASS TDINTPASS LNGCARCAR%RUSH YDSRUSH TDRUSH LNG
1 vs Texas State W 202774.1%79.4%305414538.3%6011
2 vs Ohio State W 233762.2%100.0%1951122820.0%24010
3 vs UTSA W 163250.0%97.0%16120241020.4%53020
4 @ Tennessee W 141973.7%100.0%20101431131.4%-1011
6 N Oklahoma L 193161.3%100.0%2603242721.9%20012
7 vs Florida L 142070.0%100.0%17310621033.3%6011
8 vs Ole Miss W 183060.0%100.0%2121250820.0%2219