Texas A&M

Aggies · SEC · 4-4 in 2026

Compare Research History
Record4-42026
Points / game28.2#73
Allowed / game18.9#27
Yards / game347.0#105
Yards allowed315.0#30
Rush yds / game155.4#72
Pass yds / game191.6#109

Scoring by game

Points scored vs. allowed. Click a bar to open the box score.

Offense & defense

Per game. Click a rank to see the full national table.

Offense

Points28.2#73
Total yards347.0#105
Rushing yards155.4#72
Passing yards191.6#109
First downs20.0#84
Third down %41.2%#35
Fourth down %50.0%#64
Time of possession32:24#22
Turnovers1.4#82
Plays68.1#55
Rush play %55.4%#8
Pass play %44.6%#82
Yards / play5.1#117
Completion %56.8%#51
Yards / pass att6.3#121
Yards / rush4.1#89

Defense

Points allowed18.9#27
Total yards allowed315.0#30
Rushing allowed132.5#55
Passing allowed182.5#30
Yards / play allowed5.5#72
Completions allowed13.6#5
Completion % allowed57.4%#14
Yards / pass att allowed7.7#97
Yards / rush allowed4.0#66
First downs allowed15.5#11
Sacks0.9#134
Tackles for loss4.5#105
Takeaways1.2#64
Ranks among 138 FBS teams:▲top 10%▲top thirdmiddle▼bottom third▼bottom 10%

What this defense allows

Per game, to the whole offense and by position. #1 = allows the least.

All defenses

Splits

Per-game averages in each situation.

SplitGW-LPTSOPPYDSOPP YDSRUSHPASSTO
Season84-428.218.9347.0315.0155.4191.61.4
Last 3 games31-222.319.3331.7318.7135.3196.31.7
Home54-138.811.6417.0248.2202.0215.00.8
Away30-310.731.0230.3426.377.7152.72.3
Wins44-043.26.8415.5208.2205.8209.80.5
Losses40-413.231.0278.5421.8105.0173.52.2
Conference51-417.426.2303.0380.2130.2172.81.8
Non-conference33-046.36.7420.3206.3197.3223.00.7
vs. top-25 scoring defenses10-16.035.0197.0506.091.0106.02.0
vs. all others74-331.416.6368.4287.7164.6203.91.3

Schedule & results

WkDateOpponentResultScore
19/5/26 vs Missouri State W 50-0
29/12/26 vs Arizona State W 48-20
39/19/26 vs Kentucky CONF L 21-31
49/26/26 @ LSU CONF L 6-35
510/3/26 vs Arkansas CONF W 34-7
610/10/26 @ Missouri CONF L 6-27
710/17/26 vs The Citadel W 41-0
810/24/26 @ Alabama CONF L 20-31
1011/7/26 @ South Carolina CONF Scheduled Preview
1111/14/26 vs Tennessee CONF Scheduled Preview
1211/21/26 @ Oklahoma CONF Scheduled Preview
1311/27/26 vs Texas CONF Scheduled Preview

Roster (33)

PlayerPos#ClassHt / Wt
Ashton Bethel-Roman WR 8JR 6' 0" · 193 lbs
Kelshaun Johnson WR 11SO 5' 11" · 173 lbs
Terry Bussey WR 6JR 5' 10" · 205 lbs
Micah Riley TE 88SR 6' 5" · 263 lbs
Richie Anderson III TE 84SR 6' 4" · 265 lbs
Mark Nabou Jr. OL 54SR 6' 4" · 307 lbs
Trovon Baugh OL 76SR 6' 4" · 335 lbs
Tyree Adams OL 71SR 6' 7" · 305 lbs
Wilkin Formby OL 75SR 6' 7" · 320 lbs
Angelo McCullom DT 94JR 6' 2" · 317 lbs
DJ Hicks DT 5SR 6' 3" · 293 lbs
Camren Hamiel DB 24FR 5' 10" · 180 lbs
Brandon Arrington CB 23FR 6' 2" · 201 lbs
Rickey Gibson III CB 9SR 6' 0" · 181 lbs
Asher Murray PK 90FR 5' 10" · 175 lbs
Albert Regis — —— —
Amari Daniels — —— —
Amari Niblack — —— —
Cashius Howell — —— —
Dayon Hayes — —— —
E.J. Smith — —— —
Jacob Graham — —— —
Jared Zirkel — —— —
Jarred Kerr — —— —
Kevin Concepcion — —— —
Le'Veon Moss — —— —
Nate Boerkircher — —— —
Randy Bond — —— —
Scooby Williams — —— —
Taurean York — —— —
Tyler Onyedim — —— —
Tyreek Chappell — —— —
Will Lee III — —— —